Vote now Home ST Magazine Privacy Sponsorship
Chief Sponsors
Category Sponsors

The Storage Awards 2020 Winners

Storage Magazine 'Hall of Fame'

Winner:CMS Distribution

Storage Innovation of the Year

Winner:Spectra Logic - StorCycle

Runner Up:DataCore - vFilO

One to Watch - Company

Winner:Spinnakar

Runner Up:WekaIO

Virtual Event of the Year

Winner:DataCore - SDS Experts Partner Conference

Runner Up:Epaton/NGS - SecureCon

Storage Marketing team of the Year

Winner:Seagate

Runner Up:StorageCraft

Contribution to the Storage Industry

Winner:Christo Conidaris - Curvature

Runner Up:Colin Wright - Altaro

Channel Excellence Award

Winner:David Treadwell - Titan Data Solutions

Runner Up:John Lucey - DataCore

Ransomware Protection Company of the Year

Winner:StorageCraft

Runner Up:Quantum

SMB Data Protection Company of the Year

Winner:Altaro

Runner Up:Barracuda

Enterprise Data Protection Company of the Year

Winner:VEEAM

Runner Up:Arcserve

Enterprise Backup Hardware Vendor of the Year

Winner:Exagrid

Runner Up:Synology

Storage Innovators of the Year

Winner:Boston

Runner Up:Spectra Logic

Data Management Vendor of the Year

Winner:NetApp

Runner Up:IBM

Object Storage Vendor of the Year

Winner:IBM

Runner Up:Scality

Hyper-convergence Vendor of the Year

Winner:StorMagic

Runner Up:Scale Computing

Hybrid Storage Vendor of the Year

Winner:IBM

Runner Up:Hitachi Vantara

"As a Service" Platform of the Year

Winner:NexProtect from Nexstor

Runner Up:Unitrends

Flash/SSD Storage Vendor of the Year

Winner:Pure Storage

Runner Up:Western Digital

Cloud Enabler of the Year

Winner:NetApp

Runner Up:AWS

Software Defined Storage (SDS) Vendor of the Year

Winner:Storpool

Runner Up:IBM

Storage Performance Optimisation Company of the Year

Winner:ExaGrid

Runner Up:Quantum

Capacity Storage Vendor of the Year

Winner:Synology

Runner Up:Seagate

Channel Partner Program of the Year

Winner:Pure Storage - P3 Partner Program

Runner Up:NetApp - Partner Connect

Third Party Maintenance Company of the Year

Winner:Park Place Technologies

Runner Up:Q Associates

Security Storage Reseller of the Year

Winner:NGS

Runner Up:Origin Storage

Specialist Storage Reseller of the Year

Winner:Epaton

Runner Up:Q Associates

Corporate Storage Reseller of the Year

Winner:Q Associates

Runner Up:Insight

Storage Distributor of the Year

Winner:CMS Distribution

Runner Up:Titan Data Solutions

Storage Solution of the Year

Winner:Insurgo - Cardiff University

Runner Up:Altaro - The White Horse Federation

Editor's Choice – Product

Winner:DataCore - vFilO

Runner Up:SoftIron - Hyperdrive

Editor's Choice – Company

Winner:Infortrend

Runner Up:Scality

Cloud Product of the Year

Winner:Infortrend - EonStor GS Gen2

Runner Up:Altaro - VM Backup Cloud Management Console

Storage Product of the Year

Winner:Seagate - EXOS E 4U106

Runner Up:Pure Storage - FlashBlade

Cloud Company of the year

Winner:IBM

Runner Up:NetApp

Storage Company of the Year

Winner:VEEAM

Runner Up:IBM - Pure Storage


For More information about the Storage Awards 2022, please contact:

Lucy Gambazza
Sponsorship Manager
E: lucy.gambazza@btc.co.uk
T
: +44 (0)1689 616 000
M
: 07958 562934

Stuart Leigh
Publisher
E: stuart.leigh@btc.co.uk
T: +44 (0)1689 616 000
M : 07887 924458

 

Headline Sponsors