Home ST Magazine Privacy Sponsorship
Chief Sponsors
Headline Sponsors
The Storage Awards 2012

2020 Winners

Finally, the moment you've all been waiting for, please follow the link to find out who your 2020 Storage Awards winners are

Storage Magazine 'Hall of Fame'

Winner:CMS Distribution

Storage Innovation of the Year

Winner:Spectra Logic - StorCycle

Runner Up:DataCore - vFilO

One to Watch - Company

Winner:Spinnakar

Runner Up:WekaIO

Virtual Event of the Year

Winner:DataCore - SDS Experts Partner Conference

Runner Up:Epaton/NGS - SecureCon

Storage Marketing team of the Year

Winner:Seagate

Runner Up:StorageCraft

Contribution to the Storage Industry

Winner:Christo Conidaris - Curvature

Runner Up:Colin Wright - Altaro

Channel Excellence Award

Winner:David Treadwell - Titan Data Solutions

Runner Up:John Lucey - DataCore

Ransomware Protection Company of the Year

Winner:StorageCraft

Runner Up:Quantum

SMB Data Protection Company of the Year

Winner:Altaro

Runner Up:Barracuda

Enterprise Data Protection Company of the Year

Winner:VEEAM

Runner Up:Arcserve

Enterprise Backup Hardware Vendor of the Year

Winner:Exagrid

Runner Up:Synology

Storage Innovators of the Year

Winner:Boston

Runner Up:Spectra Logic

Data Management Vendor of the Year

Winner:NetApp

Runner Up:IBM

Object Storage Vendor of the Year

Winner:IBM

Runner Up:Scality

Hyper-convergence Vendor of the Year

Winner:StorMagic

Runner Up:Scale Computing

Hybrid Storage Vendor of the Year

Winner:IBM

Runner Up:Hitachi Vantara

"As a Service" Platform of the Year

Winner:NexProtect from Nexstor

Runner Up:Unitrends

Flash/SSD Storage Vendor of the Year

Winner:Pure Storage

Runner Up:Western Digital

Cloud Enabler of the Year

Winner:NetApp

Runner Up:AWS

Software Defined Storage (SDS) Vendor of the Year

Winner:Storpool

Runner Up:IBM

Storage Performance Optimisation Company of the Year

Winner:ExaGrid

Runner Up:Quantum

Capacity Storage Vendor of the Year

Winner:Synology

Runner Up:Seagate

Channel Partner Program of the Year

Winner:Pure Storage - P3 Partner Program

Runner Up:NetApp - Partner Connect

Third Party Maintenance Company of the Year

Winner:Park Place Technologies

Runner Up:Q Associates

Security Storage Reseller of the Year

Winner:NGS

Runner Up:Origin Storage

Specialist Storage Reseller of the Year

Winner:Epaton

Runner Up:Q Associates

Corporate Storage Reseller of the Year

Winner:Q Associates

Runner Up:Insight

Storage Distributor of the Year

Winner:CMS Distribution

Runner Up:Titan Data Solutions

Storage Solution of the Year

Winner:Insurgo - Cardiff University

Runner Up:Altaro - The White Horse Federation

Editor's Choice – Product

Winner:DataCore - vFilO

Runner Up:SoftIron - Hyperdrive

Editor's Choice – Company

Winner:Infortrend

Runner Up:Scality

Cloud Product of the Year

Winner:Infortrend - EonStor GS Gen2

Runner Up:Altaro - VM Backup Cloud Management Console

Storage Product of the Year

Winner:Seagate - EXOS E 4U106

Runner Up:Pure Storage - FlashBlade

Cloud Company of the year

Winner:IBM

Runner Up:NetApp

Storage Company of the Year

Winner:VEEAM

Runner Up:IBM - Pure Storage


For More information about the Storage Awards 2020, please contact:

Lyndsey Camplin
Sponsorship Manager
E: lyndsey.camplin@storagemagazine.co.uk
T
: +44 (0)1689 616 000
M
: 07946 679853

Stuart Leigh
Publisher
T: +44 (0)1689 616 000
M : 07887 924458

 

Category Sponsors